Is Mentos Share-A-Bowl Individually Wrapped Mints, 125 Pieces Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat syrup
wheat syrup
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Strawberry, Orange, Lemon), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Gellan Gum, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Gum Arabic, Colors (Beta-carotene, Beetroot Red), Beeswax
Check Mentos Share-A-Bowl Individually Wrapped Mints, 125 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Share-A-Bowl Individually Wrapped Mints, 125 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Where to buy
Mentos Share-A-Bowl Individually Wrapped Mints, 125 Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


