Is Mentos Share-A-Bowl Individually Wrapped Mints, 125 Pieces Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Strawberry, Orange, Lemon), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Gellan Gum, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Gum Arabic, Colors (Beta-carotene, Beetroot Red), Beeswax
Check Mentos Share-A-Bowl Individually Wrapped Mints, 125 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Share-A-Bowl Individually Wrapped Mints, 125 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Where to buy
Mentos Share-A-Bowl Individually Wrapped Mints, 125 Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


