Is Mentos Single Roll Limited Edition | 37.5g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chewy fruit flavoured confectionery. Ingredients: sugar, glucose syrup, reconstituted fruit juices (2.5%) (grapefruit, blueberry, blackcurrant, passionfruit, pineapple, lime, banana, strawberry, grape, apple, orange, watermelon, raspberry), hydrogenated vegetable oil, acidity regulator (citric acid), rice starch, thickeners (gum arabic, gellan gum), flavourings, concentrates (spirulina, radish, lemon, blackcurrant), glazing agent (carnauba wax), emulsifier (sucrose esters of fatty acids), colours (caramel I, curcumin, grape skin extract, sodium copper chlorophyllin, carotenes, beet red).
Check Mentos Single Roll Limited Edition | 37.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Single Roll Limited Edition | 37.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
About this product
Candy · Roll


