Is MENZ & GASSER, PAIMA, PEACH PECHES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEACHES 50%; SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP; GELLING AGENT PECTIN; ACIDIFYING AGENTS: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE.

Check MENZ & GASSER, PAIMA, PEACH PECHES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? MENZ & GASSER, PAIMA, PEACH PECHES | Spoonful