No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Menz Polly Waffle Bites 125g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (60%*) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full C ream Milk Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Emulsifiers (Soy L ecithin, 476), Natural Flavour), Marshmallow Centr e (25%*) (Liquid Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Beef Gelati ne, Humectant (422), Natural Flavour), Wafer Crumb (15%*) (Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, M aize Starch, Coconut Oil, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithi n), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum, Salt), Glazing Agents (414, 904).

Check Menz Polly Waffle Bites 125g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Menz Polly Waffle Bites 125g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Menz Polly Waffle Bites 125g | Spoonful