Is Meow Mix Savory Morsels Seafood Favorites Wet Cat Food Variety Pack, 2.75-Ounce Cups (Pack of 12) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken liver
- tuna
- chicken by-products
- ocean whitefish
- ocean fish
- savory morsels with real ocean whitefish & tuna in gravy: fish broth
- fish
- salmon
- vitamin b12 supplement
- canthaxanthin
- copper amino acid complex
- taurine
- +12 more
chicken liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+20 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Savory Morsels with Real Ocean Whitefish & Tuna in Gravy: Fish Broth, Chicken, Ocean Whitefish, Wheat Gluten, Tuna, Modified Tapioca Starch, Chicken Liver, Dried Egg Product, Sugar, Chicken By-Products, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine, Vitamin A Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source of Vitamin K Activity), Folic Acid, Biotin), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Taurine, Potassium Chloride, Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Carrageenan, Iron Oxide (Color), Sodium Nitrite (to Promote Color Retention). Savory Morsels with Real Tuna & Salmon in Gravy: Fish Broth, Chicken, Gluten, Tuna, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sardines, Chicken Liver, Chicken By-Products, Dried Egg Product, Sugar, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine, Vitamin A Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source of Vitamin K Activity), Folic Acid, Biotin), Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Amino Acid Complex, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Carrageenan, Canthaxanthin (Color), Beta-Carotene (Color), Magnesium Sulfate, Sodium Nitrite (to Promote Color Retention), Red 3. Savory Morsels with Real Salmon & Ocean Fish in Gravy: Fish Broth, Fish, Chicken, Wheat Gluten, Salmon, Ocean Fish, Modified Food Starch, Chicken By-Products, Tuna, Sugar, Chicken Liver, Dried Egg Product, Guar Gum, Salt, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Choline Chloride, Calcium Sulfate, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Supplement, Niacin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source of Vitamin K Activity), Biotin), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Minerals (Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Amino Acid Complex, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Potassium Chloride, Taurine, Canthaxanthin (Color), Carrageenan, Beta-Carotene (Color), Magnesium Sulfate, Sodium Nitrite (to Promote Color Retention), Red 3.
Check Meow Mix Savory Morsels Seafood Favorites Wet Cat Food Variety Pack, 2.75-Ounce Cups (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meow Mix Savory Morsels Seafood Favorites Wet Cat Food Variety Pack, 2.75-Ounce Cups (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Meow Mix Savory Morsels Seafood Favorites Wet Cat Food Variety Pack, 2.75-Ounce Cups (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


