Is Meowing Heads So-fish-ticated Salmon Wet Cat Food Pouch Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fresh deboned beef
- salmon oil
- salmon broth
- fresh deboned chicken
- beef includes - fresh salmon
- chicken &
- 93% salmon
fresh deboned beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
93% Salmon, Chicken & Beef includes - Fresh Salmon (28%), Fresh Deboned Chicken (25%), Salmon Broth (25%), Fresh Deboned Beef (15%), Sunflower Oil, Salmon Oil, Minerals
Check Meowing Heads So-fish-ticated Salmon Wet Cat Food Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meowing Heads So-fish-ticated Salmon Wet Cat Food Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Meowing Heads So-fish-ticated Salmon Wet Cat Food Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


