Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Merba Cranberry Cookies Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Fiour (Gluten), Vegetable Oils (Palm Fruit, Sunflowerseed), Raisins, Cranbernes, Oat Tiour Powder, Butter, Dried Apple, Dried Powder, Colourant: Plain Caramel

Check Merba Cranberry Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButteryFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Merba Cranberry Cookies | Spoonful