Is Merba Rainbow Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (palm, Sunflower), Cocoa Mass, Wheat Flour, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Rice Flour, Salt, Lactose (milk), Raising Agents: E450, E500; Emulsifiers: Lecithins (soy); Colorants: E141, Anthocyanins, Curcumin, Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Plain Caramel; Glazing Agents: Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Shellac; Thickening Agent: Gum Arabic, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk, Soy. May contain Nuts and Egg.
Check Merba Rainbow Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merba Rainbow Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


