Is Merchant Gourmet Jumbo Chickpeas 240g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (97.4%) (Water, Chickpeas), Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil (2.0%), Sea Salt (0.6%)
Check Merchant Gourmet Jumbo Chickpeas 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merchant Gourmet Jumbo Chickpeas 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Merchant Gourmet Jumbo Chickpeas 240g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavoryMild
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSnackingSide Dish


