Is Merchant Gourmet Persian Style Grains Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked White Quinoa (34%) (Water, White Quinoa), Cooked Green Lentils (26%) (Water, Green Lentils), Cooked Wholegrain Rice (25%) (Water, Wholegrain Rice), Raisins (6%), Dried Kibbled Onions (2.4%), Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Boullion (Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Onion Extract, Carrot Powder, Parsley, Colour: Turmeric, Herb Extracts, Spice Extract), Onion Powder, Harissa Paste (Fructose, Water, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Pur�e, Red Pepper Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice, Salt, Mint, Cornflour, Onion Extract, Caraway, Cayenne Chilli, Smoked Paprika, Cumin Powder, Coriander Powder), Cumin Powder, Yeast Extract, Cumin Seeds, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Colour: Turmeric, Black Pepper
Check Merchant Gourmet Persian Style Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merchant Gourmet Persian Style Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Where to buy
Merchant Gourmet Persian Style Grains is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


