Is Merchant Gourmet Spanish-Style Grains/Rice 250G Wheat Free?

Description
Ready to heat smoky Spanish style grain blend delivers smoky, savory notes with a balance of fluffy, slightly chewy textures; commonly used as a quick side, base for bowls, accompaniment to grilled meats and vegetables. Customer reviews often cite preparation convenience and flavor, occasionally noting variable texture or strong seasoning.
Why it's not wheat free
- cooked wheatberries
- wheatberries
cooked wheatberries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready to heat smoky Spanish style grain blend delivers smoky, savory notes with a balance of fluffy, slightly chewy textures; commonly used as a quick side, base for bowls, accompaniment to grilled meats and vegetables. Customer reviews often cite preparation convenience and flavor, occasionally noting variable texture or strong seasoning.
Ingredients
Cooked Wholegrain Brown Rice (41%) (Water, Wholegrain Brown Rice), Cooked Wheatberries (22%) (Water, Wheatberries ), Cooked Black Barley (14%) (Water, Barley ), Tomato Paprika Paste (8.8%) (Water, Tomato Paste, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Yeast Extract, Ground Paprika, Paprika Flakes, Red Pepper Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Paprika [0.3%]), Red Pepper (8.0%), Onion (4.0%), Olive Oil
Check Merchant Gourmet Spanish-Style Grains/Rice 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merchant Gourmet Spanish-Style Grains/Rice 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
Merchant Gourmet Spanish-Style Grains/Rice 250G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


