Is Merchant Gourmet Spanish-Style Grains/Rice 250G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Ready to heat smoky Spanish style grain blend delivers smoky, savory notes with a balance of fluffy, slightly chewy textures; commonly used as a quick side, base for bowls, accompaniment to grilled meats and vegetables. Customer reviews often cite preparation convenience and flavor, occasionally noting variable texture or strong seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Wholegrain Brown Rice (41%) (Water, Wholegrain Brown Rice), Cooked Wheatberries (22%) (Water, Wheatberries ), Cooked Black Barley (14%) (Water, Barley ), Tomato Paprika Paste (8.8%) (Water, Tomato Paste, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Yeast Extract, Ground Paprika, Paprika Flakes, Red Pepper Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Paprika [0.3%]), Red Pepper (8.0%), Onion (4.0%), Olive Oil

Check Merchant Gourmet Spanish-Style Grains/Rice 250G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Merchant Gourmet Spanish-Style Grains/Rice 250G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyEarthy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking