Is Merchant Gourmet Thai Green Lentil Curry 280g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Green Lentils (41%) (Water, Green Lentils), Cooked Mung Beans (21%) (Water, Mung Beans), Coconut Cream (10%), Green Beans (8%), Red Pepper (6%), Spinach (3.2%), Green Curry Seasoning (2.5%) (Sugar, Maize Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Ground Cumin, Garlic Powder, Ground Ginger, Ground Coriander, Onion Powder, Garlic Granules, Ground Turmeric, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator [Citric Acid], Salt, Chilli Powder, Dried Rubbed Parsley, Natural Flavourings, Colour [Paprika Extract]), Onions, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Coriander, Lime Juice, Red Chilli, Salt, Thai Basil (0.4%), Galangal, Cumin Powder, Lime Leaf, Cornflour, Lemongrass (0.2%), Tumeric Extract, Colour (Chlorophyll)
Check Merchant Gourmet Thai Green Lentil Curry 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merchant Gourmet Thai Green Lentil Curry 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Thai Style Red Curry Sauce
Trader Joe's Thai Style Yellow Curry Sauce
Where to buy
Merchant Gourmet Thai Green Lentil Curry 280g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


