No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Merci Finest Assorted Milk Chocolate Candy Gift Box - 7.04 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (From Palm And Shea), Dry Buttermilk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Anhydrous Dextrose (From Wheat Or Corn), Whey Protein Concentrate, Butterfat, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Salt, Natural Flavors

Check Merci Finest Assorted Milk Chocolate Candy Gift Box - 7.04 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Merci Finest Assorted Milk Chocolate Candy Gift Box - 7.04 Oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BSafewayTargetGiant EagleWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Merci Finest Assorted Milk Chocolate Candy Gift Box - 7.04 Oz | Spoonful