No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 16 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Merci Finest Chocolate Selection Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 16 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Hazelnuts (3.8%), Almonds (3.4%), Cream Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Buttermilk Powder, Butterfat (Milk), Dextrose, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Fructose, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Coffee, Flavourings, Salt, Hazelnut-Creme: Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 32 % minimum and Milk Solids 20 % minimum, Milk Chocolate: contains Cocoa Solids 32 % minimum and Milk Solids 25 % minimum, Hazelnut-Almond: Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 32 % minimum and Milk Solids 20 % minimum, Praline-Creme: Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 32 % minimum and Milk Solids 20 % minimum, Dark Cream: Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 45% minimum and Milk solids 19 % minimum, Marzipan: Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 50 % minimum, Dark Mousse: Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 50 % minimum, Coffee and Cream: Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 32 % minimum and Milk Solids 25 % minimum; White Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 28 % minimum and Milk Solids 28 % minimum

Check Merci Finest Chocolate Selection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Merci Finest Chocolate Selection is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing