Is Merci Finest Chocolate Selection Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Hazelnuts (3.8%), Almonds (3.4%), Cream Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Buttermilk Powder, Butterfat (Milk), Dextrose, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Fructose, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Coffee, Flavourings, Salt, Hazelnut-Creme: Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 32 % minimum and Milk Solids 20 % minimum, Milk Chocolate: contains Cocoa Solids 32 % minimum and Milk Solids 25 % minimum, Hazelnut-Almond: Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 32 % minimum and Milk Solids 20 % minimum, Praline-Creme: Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 32 % minimum and Milk Solids 20 % minimum, Dark Cream: Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 45% minimum and Milk solids 19 % minimum, Marzipan: Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 50 % minimum, Dark Mousse: Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 50 % minimum, Coffee and Cream: Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 32 % minimum and Milk Solids 25 % minimum; White Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 28 % minimum and Milk Solids 28 % minimum
Check Merci Finest Chocolate Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merci Finest Chocolate Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 16 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Merci Finest Chocolate Selection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


