Is Merckens Super Coatings, White Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pure Chocolate Liquors From Selected Cocoa Beans Combined With Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Pure Vanilla, Sugar, Other Flavors
Check Merckens Super Coatings, White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merckens Super Coatings, White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Merckens Super Coatings, White is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingBakingToppingSnacking


