Is Meredith Dairy Marinated Goat Cheese 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • goat milk

goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Milk, Canola Oil (GMO free), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Peppercorns, Fresh Thyme, Garlic, Cultures and Non-Animal Rennet.

Check Meredith Dairy Marinated Goat Cheese 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meredith Dairy Marinated Goat Cheese 100g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladSandwich