Is Merfs Condiments Hot Sauce (Merfs Condiments Variety Pack, 4 pack) Electric Lime, Peaches and Scream, Fool's Paradise, Hand Grenade Sriracha Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Electric Lime Hot Sauce: Jalapenos, Mild Hatch Chili, White Vinegar, Onion, Lime Juice, Garlic, Salt, Peaches And Scream: Carrots, Lemon Juice, Mango, Peaches, Habaneros, Sugar, Salt, Carolina Reaper, Hand Grenade Sriracha: Red Bell Pepper, Pineapple, Pineapple Juice, Chile Yunam, Salt, , Fool's Paradise Hot Sauce: Red Bell Pepper, Mango Nectar, Ghost Pepper

Check Merfs Condiments Hot Sauce (Merfs Condiments Variety Pack, 4 pack) Electric Lime, Peaches and Scream, Fool's Paradise, Hand Grenade Sriracha against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Merfs Condiments Hot Sauce (Merfs Condiments Variety Pack, 4 pack) Electric Lime, Peaches and Scream, Fool's Paradise, Hand Grenade Sriracha is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingSnacking