Is Merfs Condiments Hot Sauce (Merfs Condiments Variety Pack, 4 pack) Electric Lime, Peaches and Scream, Fool's Paradise, Hand Grenade Sriracha Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Electric Lime Hot Sauce: Jalapenos, Mild Hatch Chili, White Vinegar, Onion, Lime Juice, Garlic, Salt, Peaches And Scream: Carrots, Lemon Juice, Mango, Peaches, Habaneros, Sugar, Salt, Carolina Reaper, Hand Grenade Sriracha: Red Bell Pepper, Pineapple, Pineapple Juice, Chile Yunam, Salt, , Fool's Paradise Hot Sauce: Red Bell Pepper, Mango Nectar, Ghost Pepper
Check Merfs Condiments Hot Sauce (Merfs Condiments Variety Pack, 4 pack) Electric Lime, Peaches and Scream, Fool's Paradise, Hand Grenade Sriracha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merfs Condiments Hot Sauce (Merfs Condiments Variety Pack, 4 pack) Electric Lime, Peaches and Scream, Fool's Paradise, Hand Grenade Sriracha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Merfs Condiments Hot Sauce (Merfs Condiments Variety Pack, 4 pack) Electric Lime, Peaches and Scream, Fool's Paradise, Hand Grenade Sriracha is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


