Is Meridian Natural Yeast Extract With B12 (no Salt) Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

yeast extract, salt, vitamin b12

Check Meridian Natural Yeast Extract With B12 (no Salt) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep