Is Meridian Organic Light Tahini 100% Seeds Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Roasted hulled sesame seeds (100%).

Check Meridian Organic Light Tahini 100% Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSnackingTopping