Is Meridian Pop Shoppe Cream Soda Sparkling Soda Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calories, Sodium, Calcium, Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Organic Vanilla Extract (filtered water, certified organic alcohol, certified organic vanilla beans), Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate.
Check Meridian Pop Shoppe Cream Soda Sparkling Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meridian Pop Shoppe Cream Soda Sparkling Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola 6 Count - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


