Is Meringue Kisses Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Egg Whites, Guar Gum, Triethyl Citrate, Corn Starch, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colorings (Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 2, Red 3, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5), Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Alum, Cream Of Tartar, Vanilla, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Adipic Acid, Soy Oil, Whole Milk, Wheat Flour
Check Meringue Kisses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meringue Kisses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


