Is M&S Meringue Nests Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • sugars pasteurised egg white

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp shells deliver a sweet, airy interior and melt in the mouth finish, with a delicate, easily broken texture. Commonly used as single-portion dessert bases or to hold sweet fillings and fresh fruit. Reviewers note pleasant sweetness and fragility, praising flavor but citing inconsistent sizes and vulnerability during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars · Pasteurised Egg White. Contains: Egg.

Check M&S Meringue Nests against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Meringue Nests is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping