Is MERINGUE POWDER Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG WHITES, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, VANILLIN.
Check MERINGUE POWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MERINGUE POWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingTopping


