Is Merkts Almond Swiss Cheese Spread Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Reduced Lactose Whey, Deproteinized Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Almond, Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative).
Check Merkts Almond Swiss Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merkts Almond Swiss Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping


