No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Merkts Beer Cheese Spreadable Cheese Cup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Beer, Reduced Lactose Whey, Butter (Cream, Salt), Deproteinized Whey, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Salt, Carotenal (Color).

Check Merkts Beer Cheese Spreadable Cheese Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Merkts Beer Cheese Spreadable Cheese Cup is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Merkts Beer Cheese Spreadable Cheese Cup | Spoonful