Is Merkts Horseradish Cheese Spread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Reduced Lactose Whey, Deproteinized Whey, Horseradish (Horseradish, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavors), Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Annatto (Color).

Check Merkts Horseradish Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping