Is Merkts Swiss Almond Spreadable Cheese Cup - 14 Oz. Gluten Free?
Ingredients
swiss cheese ((aged over 120 days) pasteurized milk, cheese culture, enzymes), water, cream, reduced lactose whey, reduced protein whey, wi grade a cheddar cheese ((aged 9 months or more) pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), almonds, salt, sorbic acid (to protect flavor)
Check Merkts Swiss Almond Spreadable Cheese Cup - 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merkts Swiss Almond Spreadable Cheese Cup - 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Light
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


