Is Mermaid Breakfast Cereal, Fruit Flavored, 20.7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Salt, Canola Oil, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness
Check Mermaid Breakfast Cereal, Fruit Flavored, 20.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mermaid Breakfast Cereal, Fruit Flavored, 20.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Where to buy
Mermaid Breakfast Cereal, Fruit Flavored, 20.7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


