Is MERRY CHRISTMAS CARAMEL, TRUFFLES, PRETZEL & COCOA MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, MILK, EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BROWN SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check MERRY CHRISTMAS CARAMEL, TRUFFLES, PRETZEL & COCOA MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MERRY CHRISTMAS CARAMEL, TRUFFLES, PRETZEL & COCOA MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
About this product
Candy · Granule


