Is MERRY MINT BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- white chocolate
- unsweet-ened chocolate
- 34% belgian milk chocolate
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
34% BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA FAT; DRY WHOLE MILK; UNSWEET-ENED CHOCOLATE; SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER , NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PEPPERMINT (PURE CANE SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, RED 40 LAKE) HOLIDAY SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C RED 3, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 6 AND FD&C BLUE 2), EDIBLE PLAQUE (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA FAT; DRY WHOLE MILK; SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], FOOD COLOR).
Check MERRY MINT BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MERRY MINT BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


