Is MERRY MINT BAR Gluten Free?

Ingredients
34% BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA FAT; DRY WHOLE MILK; UNSWEET-ENED CHOCOLATE; SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER , NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PEPPERMINT (PURE CANE SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, RED 40 LAKE) HOLIDAY SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C RED 3, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 6 AND FD&C BLUE 2), EDIBLE PLAQUE (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA FAT; DRY WHOLE MILK; SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], FOOD COLOR).
Check MERRY MINT BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MERRY MINT BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


