Is MERRY MINT MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- sodium caseinate
- anhydrous milk fat
- buttermilk
- lactose
- milk
- sweet dried whey
- nonfat milk
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUT OIL, SALT), ALMONDS (PEANUT OIL, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CRUSHED CANDY CANE [GRANULATED SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, TOMATO RED {TOMATO LYCOPENE}] COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYA LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT NONPAREILS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEPPERMINT CANDY PIECES [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED #40], NONFAT MILK, SWEET DRIED WHEY [MILK], LACTOSE [MILK], MILK FAT CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTERMILK, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK], SOYA LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PECANS (PEANUT OIL, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER} AND VANILLA] PEANUTS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE [FOOD GRADE LAC RESIN]), PRETZEL BALLS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN], SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST).
Check MERRY MINT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MERRY MINT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


