Is Merrys White Chocolate Liqueur, 750 ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- natural flavour
sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Irish, Whiskey, Alcohol, Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavour, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate. Contains Milk.
Check Merrys White Chocolate Liqueur, 750 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Merrys White Chocolate Liqueur, 750 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Merrys White Chocolate Liqueur, 750 ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


