No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Mersey Valley Cheese Cheddar Ploughmans Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese [milk, salt, cultures (milk), non-animal rennet, mineral salt (509)], pickled onions (14%) [onions, sugar, food acids (260, 270), salt, water] (sulphites), preservatives (202,221) (sulphites), emulsifying salts (450, 452, 339)

Check Mersey Valley Cheese Cheddar Ploughmans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mersey Valley Cheese Cheddar Ploughmans is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButteryMild
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Mersey Valley Cheese Cheddar Ploughmans | Spoonful