Is MESQUITE BBQ RUB Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC, ONION, CORNSTARCH, RICE CONCENTRATE USED AS AN ANTI CAKING AGENT, MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVORING, PAPRIKA, MUSTARD POWDER AND CITRIC ACID.
Check MESQUITE BBQ RUB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MESQUITE BBQ RUB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SmokySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep


