Is MESQUITE GRILL SEASONED TURKEY BREAST Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE. COATED WITH: NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEXTROSE, PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MESQUITE GRILL SEASONED TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MESQUITE GRILL SEASONED TURKEY BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Poultry · Slice


