Is MESQUITE MARINADE, MESQUITE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC*, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, ONION*, LEMON PEEL, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check MESQUITE MARINADE, MESQUITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MESQUITE MARINADE, MESQUITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


