Is Mesquite peppered beef jerky Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, DEXTROSE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Mesquite peppered beef jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mesquite peppered beef jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried
Flavor
SmokyPepperySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


