Is MESQUITE SEASONED A TLANTIC SALMON KABOBS Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALMON, YELLOW ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, YELLOW BELL PEPPER, TOMATO, SEASONING [SALT, ONION AND GARLIC, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORING), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SMOKE OIL (VEGETABLE OIL, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), CARAMEL COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, MESQUITE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE, FLAVORING), SPICE EXTRACTIVES, WITH NO MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AS ANTICAKING AGENT].

Check MESQUITE SEASONED A TLANTIC SALMON KABOBS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Stick

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking