Is Mesquite Smoked White Turkey Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- white turkey
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey Breast And White Turkey, Turkey Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Isolated Oat Product, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Mesquite Smoked White Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mesquite Smoked White Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


