Is Messy Monkeys Berry Rice Puff Bars 6 pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- resistant dextrin
resistant dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Puffed Rice, Rice Flour, Resistant Dextrin (Maize), Colour (Sweet Potato), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt), Glucose, Chicory Root Fibre, Dark Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavours, Milk), Humectant (Glycerine (Plant Derived)), Canola Oil, Chickpeas, Sunflower Seeds, Cranberries, Puffed Sorghum, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Vitamin E), View More
Check Messy Monkeys Berry Rice Puff Bars 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Messy Monkeys Berry Rice Puff Bars 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Where to buy
Messy Monkeys Berry Rice Puff Bars 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


