Is Messy Monkeys Berry Rice Puff Bars 6 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- resistant dextrin
- natural flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Puffed Rice, Rice Flour, Resistant Dextrin (Maize), Colour (Sweet Potato), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt), Glucose, Chicory Root Fibre, Dark Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavours, Milk), Humectant (Glycerine (Plant Derived)), Canola Oil, Chickpeas, Sunflower Seeds, Cranberries, Puffed Sorghum, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Vitamin E), View More
Check Messy Monkeys Berry Rice Puff Bars 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Messy Monkeys Berry Rice Puff Bars 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Where to buy
Messy Monkeys Berry Rice Puff Bars 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


