Is Messy Monkeys Maple Pancake Flavour Lunchbox Loops 6 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural maple flavour
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Maize, Chickpea (22%) (flour, Fibre), Sugar, Golden Syrup, Psyllium Husk, Natural Maple Flavour, Anticaking Agent (tricalcium Phosphate), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Sunflower Oil. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Messy Monkeys Maple Pancake Flavour Lunchbox Loops 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Messy Monkeys Maple Pancake Flavour Lunchbox Loops 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Great Value Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.51 oz, 20 count
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Trader Joe's Maple Pancake Flavored Puffs Corn & Rice Snacks
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


