Is Mestemacher Rye Bread With Muesli Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grain 9crushed whole rye grains (30%), wholemeal rye flour, oat flakes (4%), water non-sulphurated sultanas (5%), hazelnuts (2%), sunflower seeds (2%), linseed (2%), salt, oat fibre, sesame , yeast.

Check Mestemacher Rye Bread With Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNuttySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking