Is Mestemacher Vegan Bread, Vegan Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, OAT KERNELS, FLAXSEED, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CIDER VINEGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT (GLUTEN), PSYLLIUM SEED HUSKS, OAT FLAKES, SALT.
Check Mestemacher Vegan Bread, Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mestemacher Vegan Bread, Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


