Is Mestermacher Pumpernickel Bread 500g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Rye Kernels, Water, Sugars (sugar Beet Syrup, Barley Malt Extract), Salt, Yeast. Contains: Sesame, Milk, Tree Nuts
Check Mestermacher Pumpernickel Bread 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mestermacher Pumpernickel Bread 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
EarthyNuttyMalty
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking


